Legal notice

 

OCP SA is pleased to welcome you to its site " www.ocpgroup.ma " (hereinafter the "Site") intended for the personal information of Internet users who use it and intended to provide information on the Group OCP, its activities and services as well as its subsidiaries and shareholdings.
 

Site Editor
The Site is edited by OCP SA which is the exclusive owner. OCP SA is a public limited company under Moroccan law with a share capital of 8,287,500,000 Dirhams. Headquarters: 2-4, rue Al Abtal, Hay Erraha, 20200, Casablanca, Morocco. Casablanca Trade Register: n ° 40327 Tax identification: n ° 02220794 License: n ° 36000670 For any specific information, please send your request to the following email address: contact@ocpgroup.ma
 

Host of the Lnet Communication Site
For OCP SA, located at 2-4, rue Al Abtal, Hay Erraha, 20200, Casablanca, Morocco - BP Maârif 5196; Telephone: +212 (5) 22.23.00.25 / 23.01.25 / 23.10.25 / 23.20.25.
 

Legal representative
Mr. Mostafa TERRAB - Chairman and CEO of OCP SA
 

Photo and video credits
OCP photo library - Getty Images - Corbis - Plain Pictures - Sigma - Cecil Tréal - Lahbabi- Tijani.
 

Domain name
The “ www.ocpgroup.ma ” Site is a domain name registered in the name and by OCP SA
 

Protection of personal data
By personal data, OCP SA means all information disclosed by Users as natural persons, whatever their nature, such as their names, first names, e-mails, passwords allowing identify them. The personal data that OCP SA collects on the site www.ocpgroup.ma are exclusively intended for the Corporate Communication Department of OCP as well as the Human Capital Department in order to process the information communicated by the User and enable him to benefit from the services offered by the Site. Any personal data that the User is required to transmit to OCP is processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 09-08 of February 18, 2009 promulgated by Dahir 1-09-15 of February 18, 2009 relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data. No personal information concerning the User is transferred to third parties or used for purposes not justified or provided for by law. Site Users are required to comply with the provisions of Law No. 09-08. To do this, they must in particular refrain from any collection, capture, distortion or use of the information to which they have access and, in general, from any act likely to infringe the privacy of third parties. In accordance with Law No. 09-08, the User has the right to access and rectify personal data concerning him that OCP may be required to collect, by contacting us by email at the following address: dataprivacy@ocpgroup.ma The User may also, for legitimate reasons, object to the data concerning him being processed. This processing was notified and authorized by the CNDP under receipt n ° D-GA-39/2014.

Cette page n'est pas disponible en

Pour continuer, choisissez une des langues suivantes:

Chevron Left Retour